Wedding Photography Prices in Nigeria | Packages | Rates | Cost | Wedding Packages in Nigeria | 2020 Reviews Prices of Wedding Photography in Lagos

Wedding Photography Packages

Congratulations! You’re getting married!

You want brilliant memories from your big day, and that’s why you’re here. The first thing you’re probably wondering is…how much is this going to cost? 

Here are some indicative packages to give you an idea of what your options are. No two weddings are unique – so please use these indicative packages as a benchmark. Of course, your final wedding package will be customised to your big day!  


Indicative Packages for a 2/3 day Wedding

(Indicative Prices. Your Wedding Packages will be customised.)

Package 1: Beginner

2 days NGN 500,000 / 3 days NGN 600,000

  1. Our award winning candid photography, assuming 8-10 hours per day with Antonio Forbes as lead photographer
  2. Approximately 400-600 images that will form your wedding story – from start to finish, no part of your wedding will be missed! All images will be custom colour corrected and developed based on our signature style
  3. Includes a boudoir shoot which will include you getting ready, and portraits of you on your wedding day
  4. A web album with a selection of highlights and slideshow which you can easily share with friends and family

Package 2: Standard Package

2 days NGN 750,000 / 3 days NGN 850,000

  1. Our award winning candid photography, assuming 8-10 hours per day with Arjun and Praerna as lead photographers
  2. Approximately 400-600 images that will form your wedding story – from start to finish, no part of your wedding will be missed! All images will be custom colour corrected and developed based on our signature style
  3. Includes a boudoir shoot which will include you getting ready, and portraits of you on your wedding day
  4. A web album with a selection of highlights and slideshow which you can easily share with friends and family
  5. *PLUS* A 3-4 hour pre-wedding shoot, anytime between when you book or on your wedding days – based on mutual availability. We’ll work with you to create memories that are both personal and beautiful.
  6. *PLUS* One assistant photographer who can walk around the crowd, taking group pictures of friends and family. Will ensure that all parts of the wedding are documented, and that all your important relatives are covered!

Package 3: Platinum

2 days NGN 950,000 / 3 days NGN 1,200,000

  1. Two days of photography, assuming 8-10 hours per day with Arjun and Praerna as lead photographers
  2. Approximately 400-600 images that will form your wedding story – from start to finish, no part of your wedding will be missed! All images will be custom colour corrected and developed based on our signature style
  3. Includes a boudoir shoot which will include you getting ready, and portraits of you on your wedding day
  4. A web album with a selection of highlights and slideshow which you can easily share with friends and family
  5. A 3-4 hour pre-wedding shoot, anytime between when you book or on your wedding days – based on mutual availability. We’ll work with you to create memories that are both personal and beautiful.
  6. One assistant photographer who can walk around the crowd, taking group pictures of friends and family. Will ensure that all parts of the wedding are documented, and that all your important relatives are covered!
  7. *PLUS* A signature Antonio Forbes Photography wedding album. This exquisitely printed and bound coffee table book will include 80-90 pages of memories, and will be custom designed by us and produced for you on heavy imported Italian art paper and finished in a faux leather cover with an accompanying box. Includes shipping to you anywhere in Nigeria

Notes:

  • These packages will work great for a mid-sized wedding with between 100-300 guests. If you have a larger wedding, we’ll be happy to customise these packages for you.
  • We encourage you to invite us for both sides of the wedding! These packages will work well should most of your functions be common, but in case there are separate ceremonies, let ue know and we’ll be happy to edit these for you.
  • In case your wedding is longer than three days, let me know! We’ll make you something tailored for your big fat Nigerian wedding!

Included in all packages: 

High resolution colour corrected developed images with full usage rights. 

A private web gallery on our cloud based gallery system – easy to share your wedding with family and friends anywhere in the world. 

Our cloud based wedding album (your photo book) proofing access – makes it easy to approve the design anywhere in the world. 


 Extras and exclusions: 

Packages do not include travel and accommodation for weddings outside of Nigeria. We typically stay as guests of your family and bill you for travel at actuals. 

Local conveyance (taxis etc.) may be required for us to be able to move from location to location quickly when outside of Lagos. We will let you know and included it as part of your package if so. 

A larger team (for a larger wedding) will be estimated based on your brief. 

Delivery of material (and albums) internationally may involve an additional extra fee.  


More Information 

For answers to typically answered questions, do go through some FAQs here. 

To see a collection of photos from a single wedding, have a look at our wedding stories here. 

To see some of our latest wedding movies, see here. 


Ready to Book?

Get in touch with us now! 

Wedding Photography Packages in Nigeria

Your wedding could be the most memorable day of life. To capture every moment of the wedding day you need to hire the best photographer. If you are in search of the best wedding photographer Lagos, here is the platform to find the professional photographer. You can now hire photographer online without much hassle. They assist with any kind of requirement that is candid photography to candid video and photo and traditional photography to traditional photo and video. You can hire a photographer for complete video coverage of wedding event at an affordable cost. Our photographers help you get the best wedding photographs with the quality service. Get to know the wedding photography price given below.

Price of Wedding Photography in Lagos Nigeria

Services Offered

  • Candid Photography
  • Candid Photo & Video
  • Traditional Photography
  • Traditional Photo & Video
  • Candid Videography
  • Traditional Videography
  • Cinematic Videography

Check out below the Wedding Shoot Price List

Wedding Photography Price (in Naira)

TypeBudgetStandardPremium
Candid Photography200000-30000300000-40000400000-650000
Candid Photo & Video25000-3500035000-4500045000-70000
Traditional Photography200000-30000300000-400000400000-65000
Traditional Photo & Video250000-350000350000-45000450000-700000
Traditional Videography200000-40000400000-60000600000-800000
Cinematic Videography250000-450000450000-65000650000-850000

Photographer Price List and Packages in Nigeria

Wedding Photography Price varies with the location. The actual charges depend on the service requirement.

How much do Photographers Charge in Nigeria

Wedding Photography Price varies with the location. The actual charges depend on the service requirement. Book for the best candid wedding photographer in bangalore online now at Bro4u, or check out the curated wedding photography price list above.

Booking for wedding photography service is easy. All you need to do is tell us your requirement and select the photographer based on their ratings and reviews. The professional photographer will come to your place and understand the requirement. They help you with the quotes and themes based on the service requirement. If you are satisfied with the quotes and themes you can go ahead with the service. Find photographer of your budget and requirement at Bro4u and book professional photographer online. Book now! To experience the best of service.

Quicklinks

Tonydoo Photography Price List

Klala Photography Prices

Cost of Video Coverage in Nigeria

How Much Does a Photoshoot Cost in Nigeria

Price of Wedding Photography in Lagos

Wedding Photography Packages in Nigeria

Affordable Photographers in Lagos Nigeria

Studio 24 Nigeria Prices

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *